Miss indonesia universe 2011 Nadine Alexandra Miss Universe contestants 2011

Miss Indonesia Universe 2011 Nadine Alexandra Miss Universe Contestants  2011:


Birth Name: Nadine Alexandra Dewi Ames
Birth Date: May 23, 1991 (1991-05-23) (age 19)
Birth Place: England
Occupation:
Height: 1.70 m (5 ft 7 in)
Measurements:
Hair color: Black
Eye color: Brown
Title(s): Puteri Indonesia 2010
Major Competition(s):
Puteriniverse 2011 Contestan Indonesia 2010 (winner)




BIOGRAPHY:

Nadine Alexandra Dewi Ames (born in England, May 23, 1991) is an Indonesian actress and beauty pageant titleholder. She is the current Puteri Indonesia 2010, crowned on October 8, 2010 by her predecessor, Qory Sandioriva. She represent the Jakarta SCR 4 province in the pageant. She will represent Indonesia in Miss Universe 2011.

Nadine is fluent in English and French. She has taken a role in an Indonesian soap opera Inikah Cinta. In 2008, she compete in Miss Indonesia French Girl pageant represented Jakarta City SCR and place as 1st runner-up.
Education: Bath Spa University, England, majoring in film screen studies

Related Posts:

 
Best viewed on Chrome, Firefox, Opera & Safari browsers with resolutions 1360 x 768.

Copyright © 2014 Tokleistro™. Powered by Blogger™