Miss puerto rico universe 2011 Viviana Pastrana-Miss universe puerto rico 2011


 Miss puerto rico universe 2011 Viviana Pastrana-Miss universe  puerto rico 2011



Birth Name: Viviana Ortiz Pastrana
Birth Date: September 12, 1986 (1986-09-12) (age 24)
Birth Place: Corozal, Puerto Rico
Occupation: Model
Height: 1.75 m (5 ft 9 in)
Measurements: 84-61-93 (33-24-36.5)
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Brown
Title(s): Miss Corozal 2011, Miss Universe Puerto Rico 2011
Major Competition(s):
Miss Universe Puerto Rico 2011(Winner)(Best Runway)(Best Fashion Style), Miss Universe 2011


BIOGRAPHY:

Viviana Ortiz Pastrana (born September 12, 1986) is a fashion model and beauty queen who was crowned Miss Universe Puerto Rico 2011 on November 4, 2010.

Born in Corozal, Ortiz works as a professional model and holds a bachelor's degree in telecommunications at the Sacred Heart University of Puerto Rico, graduating magna cum laude.

Ortiz, who stands 1.76 m (5 ft 9 1⁄2 in) tall, competed as Miss Corozal in Miss Universe Puerto Rico 2011, held in San Juan, where she obtained the Best Runway and Best Fashion Style awards[3] and the title of Miss Universe Puerto Rico, the official representative to Miss Universe 2011.


PHOTO GALLERY:


















































 
Best viewed on Chrome, Firefox, Opera & Safari browsers with resolutions 1360 x 768.

Copyright © 2014 Tokleistro™. Powered by Blogger™